Middle School Basketball Action

0
898
#33 WMS Wildcat Case Butler with the jump ball against Summertown. (photo credit Lynn Warren)

Frank Hughes Junior High Girls Action

FHS 20, Bruceton 29 (10/21/21)

At Bruceton (29) – McKenzie Castleman 14, Makayla Bass 6, Scarlett King 4, Olivia Scott 2, Cloe Morgan 2, Lilly McGee 1

FHS (20) – Addyson Music 10, Laurabeth Battles 4, Ava Bryant 3, Maggie Young 2, Jessica Durbin 1

Half time score 17-6, Bruceton

Boys Action

FHS 39, Bruceton 55 (10/7/21)

At FHS (39) – Alex Burleson 18, Devin Dicus 9, Wyatt McClain 3, Hazon Simmons 3, Cooper Brasier 2, Noah Prater 2, Tucker Staggs 2

Bruceton (55) – Brady Roberts 21, Seth Thomas 13, Parker Finley 9, Thatcher Crews 8, Michael Federick 3, Nick King 1

Half time score 28-11, Bruceton

FHS 27, Bruceton 39 (10/21/21)

At Bruceton (39) – Thatcher Crews 10, Sal Sala 9, Nick King 5, Seth Thomas 5, Brady Roberts 3, Kaydence Banks 3, Michael Federick 2, Tanner Walters 2

FHS (27) – Devin Dicus 7, Hazen Simmons 6, Wyatt McClain 4, Hayden Horner 4, Noah Prater 2, Zayden Simmons 2, Tucker Staggs 2

Half time score 26-9, Bruceton

Waynesboro Middle School Girls Action

WMS 41, Lewis Co. 20 (10/18/21)

At WMS (41) – Presley Daniel 12, Ava Ashley 7, Addie Odle 7, Mary-Grace Littleton 4, Lou Prater 4, Addison Maghielse 3, Rosalee Martin 2, Caroline Reeves 2

Lewis Co. (20) – Emery Morris 7, Gabii Ortiz 7, Aryn Shepard 2, Haylee Carroll 2, Stailee Moseley 2

Half time score 23-9, WMS

WMS 14, Summertown 29 (10/19/21)

At WMS (14) – Presley Daniel 4, Mary Grace Littleton 4, Ava Ashley 2, Lou Prater 2, Shylynn Smith 2

Summertown (29) – Millie Emerson 9, Ella Busby 5, Avaree Holden 4, El-Lee Lu Mason 4, Olivia Woods 3, Aubree Holden 3, Izzy Garland 1

Half time score 14-10, Summertown

WMS 31, Hardin County 23 (10/21/21)

At WMS (31)–Presley Daniel 10, Mary Grace Littleton 9, Addie Odle 6, Ava Ashley 5, Rosalee Martin 1

Hardin Co. (23) – Sienna Rainey 7, Anna Jane Dunn 5, Hannah Miller 4, Lillie Beth DeBerry 3, Lyndi Kate Hosea 2, Kate Helen Parrish 2

Half time score 11-10, Hardin Co.

Boys Action

WMS 31, Lewis Co. 58 (10/18/21)

At WMS – Warren Camfield 10, Case Butler 8, David Ullman 6, Logan Davis 5, Brady Stooksberry 2

Lewis Co. – Jalen Smith 13, Bo Banks 13, Dakota Hill 11, Drew Ray 10, Evan Mathis 4, Chris Hight 4, Kobe Feichtinger 2, Maddox Tanner 1

Half time score 27-13, Lewis Co.

WMS 34, Summertown 42 (10/19/21)

At WMS (34) – Case Butler 10, Cayman Camfield 9, Logan Davis 8, Warren Camfield 3, Brady Stooksberry 2, Nate Bevis 2

Summertown (42) – Jackson Bennett 17, Jac Hallmark 7, Andrew Mabry 5, Graham Howell 4, Jaden Garland 4, Weston Clark 3, Mason Bryant 2

Half time score 21-18, Summertown

WMS 47, Hardin County 33 (10/21/21)

At WMS (47) – Logan Davis 16, Case Butler 7, Warren Camfield 7, Cayman Camfield 6, Brady Stooksberry 6, Nate Bevis 5

Hardin Co. (33) – Maddux Ruddle 10, Lamarien Wyke 6, Corbin Smith 4, Corbin Dale 4, Cash Barlow 4, Keaton Davis 3, Aiden Coleman 2,

Half time score 29-10, WMS

Collinwood Middle School Girls Action

CMS 41, New Prospect 24 (10/19/21)

At CMS (41) – Tevy Statom 14, Madalyn Overstreet 8, Belle Robinson 6, Kate Brison 6, Ellie Blalock 5, Sophia Keeton 2

New Prospect (24) – Gabi Long 16, Emma Tidwell 5, Jenna Cash 3

Half time score 15-9, CMS

CMS 33, Savannah Christian 56 (10/21/21)

At SCA (56) – Kady Johnson 23, Eliza Brown 13, Avery Bevis 8, Calleigh Murphy 7, Shaeleigh Greene 5

CMS (33) – Tevy Statom 15, Ellie Blalock 6, Claire Scott 4, Belle Robinson 3, Kate Brison 3, Madalyn Overstreet 1

Half time score 30-15, SCA

Boys Action

CMS 50, New Prospect 21 (10/19/21)

At CMS (50) – Cole Risner 14, Brody Holt 11, Stetson Holt 7, Tate Linville 5, Luke Holt 3, Patch Craig 3, Brandon Gray 2, Caden Weaver 2

New Prospect (21) – Shuyler Webb 5, Cam Andrews 5, Andrew Massa 3, Bracyn Rose 3, Camden Johnson 2, Case Chapman 2

Half time score 33-9, CMS